Division Officers

Mehdi Tadjalli

Chair

Chief Engineer and Director
ENERCON

Carol S. Smidts

1st Vice Chair

Professor
The Ohio State University

Daniel G. Cole

2nd Vice Chair

Associate Professor
University of Pittsburgh

Hyun Gook Kang

Secretary

Associate Professor
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Ronald L. Boring

Treasurer

Distinguished Scientist
Idaho National Laboratory

Brent D. Shumaker

Immediate Past Chair (Ex-Officio)

Senior Engineering Manager
AMS Corporation

Executive Committee

Nesrin Cetiner

R&D Staff
Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Jamie Baalis Coble

Assistant Professor
University of Tennessee Knoxville

Adam Deatherage

Applications Engineer
AMS Corporation

Eric Harvey

Chief Executive Officer
Elm Technical Services

Brenden J. Heidrich

Senior Staff Engineer
Idaho National Laboratory

Ronald King

Sr. Program Manager
Nuclear I&C, EPRI

Lee T. Maccarone

PhD Student
University of Pittsburgh

Padhraic L. Mulligan

R&D Associate
Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Craig Primer

National Technical Director
Idaho National Laboratory

Pradeep Ramuhalli

Distinguished R&D Staff Member
Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Graeme West

Senior Lecturer
University of Strathclyde

Board Liaison

Peter B. Lyons

 

Standing Committees

Program Committee
Chair: Jamie Coble
email: jcoble1@utk.edu

  • Mehdi Tadjalli
  • Pradeep Ramuhalli
  • Graeme West
  • Vivek Agarwal

Membership Committee
Chair: Padhraic L. Mulligan
email: mulliganpl@ornl.gov

  • Leroy Hardin
  • Jamie Coble
  • Mehdi Tadjalli
  • Prathamesh Bilgunde
  • Ronald Boring
  • Hyun Gook Kang

Finance Committee
Chair: Ronald Boring
email: ronald.boring@inl.gov

  • Mehdi Tadjalli
  • Carol Smidts

Honors and Awards Committee
Chair: Brent Shumaker
email: brent@ams-corp.com

  • Jamie Coble
  • John O’Hara
  • Wes Hines
  • Hash Hashemian
  • Raymond Herb
  • Adam Deatherage
  • Mehdi Tadjalli

Communications Committee
Chair: Adam Deatherage
email: adam@ams-corp.com

  • Mehdi Tadjalli
  • Jamie Coble
  • Richard Wood
  • Ronald Boring

Web Services:
Lee Maccarone
email: LTM10@pitt.edu

Special Committees

Nominating Committee
Chair: Brent Shumaker
email: brent@ams-corp.com

  • Mehdi Tadjalli
  • Jamie Coble
  • Richard Wood
  • Ronald Boring

Scholarship Committee
Chair: Daniel Cole
email: dgcole@pitt.edu

  • Wes Hines
  • Raymond Herb

Scholarship Judging Panel

  • Mehdi Tadjalli
  • Jamie Coble
  • Matt Humberstone
  • Padhraic Mulligan
  • Carol Smidts

Approved By-Laws (PDF)